News

PHILIPPI, W.Va. – Alderson Broaddus University is pleased to announce the Spring 2012 Dean’s List. To achieve this honor, a student must maintain a 3.50 grade point average on a 4.0 scale and carry at least 12 credit hours.
Students are listed alphabetically first by state then by town within each state.

California

Krizzha N. Recinto — Sacramento    NURS.BSN     

Kentucky
 
Reed L. Caldwell — Frankfort    NURS.BSN     

Maryland

Johanna M. Greber — Cumberland    MUED.BA      
Carla Marie P. Javier — Frederick    NURS.BSN      
Tristan V. Stevens — Frostburg    MUAR.BA, HIST.BA, MUAP.BA      
Sarah E. Holmes — Perry Hall    ATHL.BS      
Ashley M. Willingham — Williamsport    EDEL.BA     

North Carolina

Micah N. Evans — Gates    MUED.BA, MUAP.BA     

Ohio
 
Andra J. Brown  — Avon    ATHL.BS      
Cameron G. Bookman  — Belpre    MUED.BA      
Tarren N. Thacker  — Marengo    EDEL.BA      
Kristen A. McGarity  — Martins Ferry    BIOL.BS     

Pennsylvania

Andrew S. Dukich  — Connellsville    MUAR.BA      
Shannon E. Dering  — Pittsburgh    CHST.BA, PSYC.BA      
Jessica L. Hartman  — Spring Grove    ENGL.LI.BA, ENGL.PW.BA      
Alyssa A. Welch  — Uniontown    MUAR.BA      
Hannah F. Copenhaver  — Waynesboro    ATHL.BS     

Virginia
 
Eric A. Messick  — Midland    MUAR.BA, PSYC.BA      
Taylor L. Martin  — Richmond    EDEL.BA     

Wisconsin
 
April B. Lammert  — Sussex    ATHL.BS     

West Virginia

SarahEllen M. Dillon  — Alderson    MUED.BA      
William J. Taylor  — Arbovale    POLS.BA      
K. Coty L. Campbell  — Beverly    BIOL.BS, EDUC.AA,       
Kayla B. Wilmoth  — Bridgeport    NURS.BSN      
Jared A. Kirchberg  — Buckhannon    CHST.BA      
Tami J. Wilt  — Buckhannon    EDEL.BA      
Megan L. Johnson  — Charleston    EDEL.BA      
Susan M. Blevins  — Clarksburg    MUED.BA      
Jacob K. Hill  — Clarksburg    ATHL.BS      
Jaron D. Hulme  — Clarksburg    CHST.BA      
Holly V. Stutler   — Clarksburg    MUED.BA      
Lora E. Euler  — Cottageville    MUED.BA      
Sierra D. Browning  — Creston    ENGL.LI.BA      
Amanda L. Nottingham  — Dunmore    NURS.BSN      
Trisha L. Cunningham  — Elkins    NURS.BSN      
Amanda L. Fincham  — Elkins    BIOL.BS      
Kendyl N. Taylor  — Elkins    MUSC.AA, MRKT.BS      
Angela R. Brolin  — Fairmont    ATHL.BS      
Anthony J. Secure  — Fairmont    NURS.BSN      
Jesse L. Brake  — Flemington    MATH.BS, CMPT.CS.BS, CMPT.SE.BS      
Katelyn N. Duncan  — Flemington    RADI.BS      
Stephen A. Horacek  — Grafton    POLS.BA      
Kelly D. Jamison  — Grafton    NURS.BSN      
Rachel N. Mayle  — Grafton    EDEL.BA      
Brittany N. Judy  — Green Bank    NURS.BSN      
Alyson S. Carpenter  — Harrisville    EDSE.SS59.BA      
Savannah R. Williams  — Hedgesville    MATH.BS, EDSE.MA5A.BS      
Megan A. Smith  — Huntington    BIOL.BS      
Jilleann P. Wellman  — Huntington    NURS.BSN      
Mykayla D. McNair  — Kingwood    EDEL.BA      
Ashley L. Shultz  — Kingwood    BIOL.BS, CHEM.BS      
Tia J. Price  — Maidsville    MUAP.BA      
Alyssa L. Jones  — Maysville    POLS.BA, HIST.BA      
Emily F. Sarver   — Milton    EDEL.BA      
Juan S. Arboleda  — Morgantown    BUSAD.BS, ACPA.BS      
Abigail M. Blosser  — Morgantown    NSCI.BA      
Katlyn N. Laird  — Morgantown    ATHL.BS      
Ashley N. Neff  — Nettie    ATHL.BS      
Kourtney D. Beall  — Normantown    NURS.BSN      
John M. George  — Norton    ACPA.BS      
Kathrine B Rosa  — Paden City    ACPA.BS, BUSAD.BS, MRKT.BS      
Jennifer L. Wheeler  — Parkersburg    MUED.BA      
Deborah R. Loughrie  — Parsons    NURS.BSN      
Allison N. Pugh  — Parsons    ENGL.CW.BA, ENGL.LI.BA      
Karrissa E. Ezell  — Pennsboro    NURS.BSN      
Whitney L. Lough  — Petersburg    EDEL.BA      
India D. Stone  — Peytona    EDEL.BA      
Lindsay M. Bracey  — Philippi    MUED.BA      
Brittany N. Brandon  — Philippi    EDEL.BA      
Jennifer A. Chancey  — Philippi    BIOL.BS      
Ashley N. Creed  — Philippi    BIOL.BS      
Jennifer A. Daddysman  — Philippi    CMPT.CS.BS, EDSE.MA5A.BS, MATH.BS      
Daniel D. Fultz  — Philippi    ENVS.BS, BIOL.BS      
John E. Golden  — Philippi    CMPT.IT.BS      
Rebekah Hoxie  — Philippi    VAUN      
Rachel M. Kennedy  — Philippi    PSYC.BA, FMST.BA      
Rhonda M. Koontz  — Philippi    NURS.BSN      
Kaitlin R. Marple  — Philippi    BIOL.BS      
Michael K. Mitchell  — Philippi    NURS.BSN      
Ondrea K. Moore  — Philippi    BIOL.BS      
Lanessa M. Murphy  — Philippi    ENGL.CW.BA      
Carlee S. Dulaney  — Pickens    BUSAD.BS      
Kaitlyn M. Dyer  — Pinch    MUED.BA      
Alissa K. Darst  — Point Pleasant    EDEL.BA      
Rachael A. McKinney  — Rainelle    ENGL.PW.BA      
Courtney R. Moore  — Ravenswood    MUED.BA      
Jennifer L. Francis  — Scott Depot    EDSE.MA5A.BS; MATH.BS      
Dustin K. Snider  — Sistersville    ATHL.BS      
Kristen F. Elkins  — South Charleston    MUED.BA      
Jessica A. Henson  — Spring Dale    EDEL.BA      
Ashley L. Mace  — Sutton    FMST.BA, PSYC.BA, CHST.PC.BA      
Ashley C. Teets  — Terra Alta    VADR.BA, VAPA.BA      
Briana B. Mayle  — Thornton    NURS.BSN      
Mary L. Lough  — Upperglade    BIOL.BS      
Erin M. Armstrong  — Vienna    BIOL.BS      
Charles B. Noffsinger  — Vienna    MUAR.BA, CSCI.AS      
Anthony D. Thorpe  — Vienna    BIOL.BS, CHEM.BS      
Kimberley A. Kerns  — Volga    EDSE.SS5A.BA      
Chelsea L. Morral  — Volga    BIOL.BS      
Rebekah K. Sine  — Wardensville    NSCI.AS, BIOL/CHEM.BS      
Elias G. Joseph  — Wheeling    BIOL.BS      
Kyler E. Bandy  — Williamstown    MUAR.BA     

PHILIPPI, W.Va. – Alderson Broaddus University is pleased to announce the Spring 2012 Dean’s List. To achieve this honor, a student must maintain a 3.50 grade point average on a 4.0 scale and carry at least 12 credit hours.
Students are listed alphabetically first by state then by town within each state.

California

 
Krizzha N. Recinto    Sacramento    NURS.BSN    

Kentucky

 
Reed L. Caldwell    Frankfort    NURS.BSN    

Maryland

 
Johanna M. Greber    Cumberland    MUED.BA       
Carla Marie P. Javier    Frederick    NURS.BSN       
Tristan V. Stevens    Frostburg    MUAR.BA, HIST.BA, MUAP.BA       
Sarah E. Holmes    Perry Hall    ATHL.BS       
Ashley M. Willingham    Williamsport    EDEL.BA    

North Carolina

 
Micah N. Evans    Gates    MUED.BA, MUAP.BA    

Ohio

 
Andra J. Brown    Avon    ATHL.BS       
Cameron G. Bookman    Belpre    MUED.BA       
Tarren N. Thacker    Marengo    EDEL.BA       
Kristen A. McGarity    Martins Ferry    BIOL.BS    

Pennsylvania

 
Andrew S. Dukich    Connellsville    MUAR.BA       
Shannon E. Dering    Pittsburgh    CHST.BA, PSYC.BA       
Jessica L. Hartman    Spring Grove    ENGL.LI.BA, ENGL.PW.BA       
Alyssa A. Welch    Uniontown    MUAR.BA       
Hannah F. Copenhaver    Waynesboro    ATHL.BS    

Virginia

 
Eric A. Messick    Midland    MUAR.BA, PSYC.BA       
Taylor L. Martin    Richmond    EDEL.BA    

Wisconsin
 
April B. Lammert    Sussex    ATHL.BS    

West Virginia

 
SarahEllen M. Dillon    Alderson    MUED.BA       
William J. Taylor    Arbovale    POLS.BA       
K. Coty L. Campbell    Beverly    BIOL.BS, EDUC.AA,        
Kayla B. Wilmoth    Bridgeport    NURS.BSN       
Jared A. Kirchberg    Buckhannon    CHST.BA       
Tami J. Wilt    Buckhannon    EDEL.BA       
Megan L. Johnson    Charleston    EDEL.BA       
Susan M. Blevins    Clarksburg    MUED.BA       
Jacob K. Hill    Clarksburg    ATHL.BS       
Jaron D. Hulme    Clarksburg    CHST.BA       
Holly V. Stutler    Clarksburg    MUED.BA       
Lora E. Euler    Cottageville    MUED.BA       
Sierra D. Browning    Creston    ENGL.LI.BA       
Amanda L. Nottingham    Dunmore    NURS.BSN       
Trisha L. Cunningham    Elkins    NURS.BSN       
Amanda L. Fincham    Elkins    BIOL.BS       
Kendyl N. Taylor    Elkins    MUSC.AA, MRKT.BS       
Angela R. Brolin    Fairmont    ATHL.BS       
Anthony J. Secure    Fairmont    NURS.BSN       
Jesse L. Brake    Flemington    MATH.BS, CMPT.CS.BS, CMPT.SE.BS       
Katelyn N. Duncan    Flemington    RADI.BS       
Stephen A. Horacek    Grafton    POLS.BA       
Kelly D. Jamison    Grafton    NURS.BSN       
Rachel N. Mayle    Grafton    EDEL.BA       
Brittany N. Judy    Green Bank    NURS.BSN       
Alyson S. Carpenter    Harrisville    EDSE.SS59.BA       
Savannah R. Williams    Hedgesville    MATH.BS, EDSE.MA5A.BS       
Megan A. Smith    Huntington    BIOL.BS       
Jilleann P. Wellman    Huntington    NURS.BSN       
Mykayla D. McNair    Kingwood    EDEL.BA       
Ashley L. Shultz    Kingwood    BIOL.BS, CHEM.BS       
Tia J. Price    Maidsville    MUAP.BA       
Alyssa L. Jones    Maysville    POLS.BA, HIST.BA       
Emily F. Sarver    Milton    EDEL.BA       
Juan S. Arboleda    Morgantown    BUSAD.BS, ACPA.BS       
Abigail M. Blosser    Morgantown    NSCI.BA       
Katlyn N. Laird    Morgantown    ATHL.BS       
Ashley N. Neff    Nettie    ATHL.BS       
Kourtney D. Beall    Normantown    NURS.BSN       
John M. George    Norton    ACPA.BS       
Kathrine B Rosa    Paden City    ACPA.BS, BUSAD.BS, MRKT.BS       
Jennifer L. Wheeler    Parkersburg    MUED.BA       
Deborah R. Loughrie    Parsons    NURS.BSN       
Allison N. Pugh    Parsons    ENGL.CW.BA, ENGL.LI.BA       
Karrissa E. Ezell    Pennsboro    NURS.BSN       
Whitney L. Lough    Petersburg    EDEL.BA       
India D. Stone    Peytona    EDEL.BA       
Lindsay M. Bracey    Philippi    MUED.BA       
Brittany N. Brandon    Philippi    EDEL.BA       
Jennifer A. Chancey    Philippi    BIOL.BS       
Ashley N. Creed    Philippi    BIOL.BS       
Jennifer A. Daddysman    Philippi    CMPT.CS.BS, EDSE.MA5A.BS, MATH.BS       
Daniel D. Fultz    Philippi    ENVS.BS, BIOL.BS       
John E. Golden    Philippi    CMPT.IT.BS       
Rebekah Hoxie    Philippi    VAUN       
Rachel M. Kennedy    Philippi    PSYC.BA, FMST.BA       
Rhonda M. Koontz    Philippi    NURS.BSN       
Kaitlin R. Marple    Philippi    BIOL.BS       
Michael K. Mitchell    Philippi    NURS.BSN       
Ondrea K. Moore    Philippi    BIOL.BS       
Lanessa M. Murphy    Philippi    ENGL.CW.BA       
Carlee S. Dulaney    Pickens    BUSAD.BS       
Kaitlyn M. Dyer    Pinch    MUED.BA       
Alissa K. Darst    Point Pleasant    EDEL.BA       
Rachael A. McKinney    Rainelle    ENGL.PW.BA       
Courtney R. Moore    Ravenswood    MUED.BA       
Jennifer L. Francis    Scott Depot    EDSE.MA5A.BS; MATH.BS       
Dustin K. Snider    Sistersville    ATHL.BS       
Kristen F. Elkins    South Charleston    MUED.BA       
Jessica A. Henson    Spring Dale    EDEL.BA       
Ashley L. Mace    Sutton    FMST.BA, PSYC.BA, CHST.PC.BA       
Ashley C. Teets    Terra Alta    VADR.BA, VAPA.BA       
Briana B. Mayle    Thornton    NURS.BSN       
Mary L. Lough    Upperglade    BIOL.BS       
Erin M. Armstrong    Vienna    BIOL.BS       
Charles B. Noffsinger    Vienna    MUAR.BA, CSCI.AS       
Anthony D. Thorpe    Vienna    BIOL.BS, CHEM.BS       
Kimberley A. Kerns    Volga    EDSE.SS5A.BA       
Chelsea L. Morral    Volga    BIOL.BS       
Rebekah K. Sine    Wardensville    NSCI.AS, BIOL/CHEM.BS       
Elias G. Joseph    Wheeling    BIOL.BS       
Kyler E. Bandy    Williamstown    MUAR.BA